Since 1923
 

Club Honour Board

NOBBYS SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB
HONOUR BOARD

PRESIDENT

SECRETARY

TREASURER

1923-35
1936-45
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954-55
1956-58
1959-61
1962
1963-74
1975-76
1977
1978-79
1980
1981-82
1983-93
1994
1995
1996-98
1999-2001
2002-04
2005-06
2007
A. Gardener
A. Sutherland
I. Appleyard
G. Young
I. Appleyard
J. Hanson
R. Newbiggon
W. Challis
E. Challis
F. Fiddock
J. Hanson
E. McCarthy
W. Webster
R. Walker
N. Landenberger
J. Pearson
P. Byrnes
T. O’Halloran
G. Mears
G. Nicholls
D. Byrnes
R. Brown
D. Byrnes
K. Loades
A. Griffiths
P. Mace
I. Ward
D. Edwards
1923-31
1932-35
1936-38
1939-44
1945
1946-47
1948-50
1951
1952-53
1954-60
1961
1962
1963-66
1967
1968-69
1970
1971-72
1973-76
1977-78
1979-80
1981-82
1983
1984
1985-89
1990-93
1994
1995
1996-2001
2002
2003-
R. Watt
A. Rutherford
J. Hanson
I. Appleyard
G. Grimmond
K. Baird
J. Cooper
H. Hardes
K. Lane
A. Hardes
K. Ward
R. Dean
R. Wooleton
I. Harris
G. Evans
C. James
D. Maloney
P. Wilson
L. Milne
M. Carroll
P. Macridis
N. Watson
G. Brown
R. Studdert
R. Brown
G. Mears
R. Brown
J. Farmer
P.Lee
S.Allen/ J Martin
1923-31
1932-34
1935-36
1937-40
1941-45
1946-47
1948
1949
1950-51
1952-56
1957-60
1961-79
1980
1981-88
1989-90
1991-2000
2001-
A. Sutherland
A. Burgess
C. Nightingale
I. Appleyard
C. Nightingale
G. Grimmond
W. McPherson
D. Burns
D. Read
R. Miles
R. Gibbs
M. Weber
M. Wortner
M. Wortner-Byrnes
A. Ranke
R. McCarthy
M. Wortner-Byrnes

NOBBYS SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB
HONOUR BOARD

CLUB CAPTAIN

CHIEF INSTRUCTOR

LIFE MEMBERS

1923
1924-31
1932-35
1936-40
1941
1942
1943-45
1946-47
1948-49
1950-51
1952
1953
1954-57
1958
1959
1960
1961-62
1963-66
1967-68
1969-70
1971
1972-75
1976
1977
1978-79
1980-82
1983
1984
1985
1986-88
1989-93
1994-95
1996-98
1999-2001
2002- 04
2005
2006
2007
H. Snell
V. Brice
S. Harmer
B. Gillet
S. Sadler
J. Hanson
G. Garter
J. McMillon
L. White
D. Grahame
K. Corrigan
N. Landenberger
R. Gibbs
N. Landenberger
D. Borthwick
K. Mongan
W. Deacon
D. Higgins
B. Squelch
P. Wilson
W. Burton
G. Brown
G. Mears
R. Grey
P. Byrnes
D. Byrnes
S. Adams
P. Suna
M. Carroll
A. Stevens
M. Ross
P. Mace
J. Herron
M. Ross
R. Newby
D. Croke
S. Blackwood/S.Albert
S. Albert
1932-40
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946-47
1948
1949
1950-51
1952
1953
1954-55
1956
1957-60
1961-63
1964-65
1966
1967-68
1969-71
1972
1973-74
1975
1976-77
1978
1979
1980
1981-82
1983
1984-85
1986-87
1988-89
1990
1991-95
1996-98
1999-2001
2002-03
2004
2005-
J. Hanson
B. Gillett
U. Davis
J. Hanson
G. Grimmond
M. Ellis
N. Roughley
W. Challis
J. Heather
A. Reynolds
D. Grahame
A. Reynolds
E. Challis
A. Reynolds
J. Hughes
B. Squelch
K. Giddy
K. Mongan
B. Squelch
I. Harris
J. Hill
B. Kauter
G. Mears
C. Hinchcliffe
M. Carroll
B. Kauter
G. Nicholls
R. Farrell
P. Suna
D. Morris
P. Suna
R. Brown
M. Peipman
H. Scruton
A. Griffiths
J. Dormer
B. Blyth
A. Griffiths
S. Amess
A. Sutherland
R. Watts
R. Caldwell
A. Rutherford
C.J.Nightingale
H. Snell
J. Walsham
B. Bruce
J. Hanson
K. Keysell
J. Elliott
J. Holmes
W. Allinson
I. Appleyard
L. Morris
B. Gillett
L. White
L. Nash
K. Corrigan
R. Walker
S. Grimmond
W. Challis
A. Reynolds
E. Laughton
D. Grahame
A. Hardes
N. Landenberger
R. Gibbs
C. Pratt
K. Mongan
J. Pearson
M. Webber
M. Sadler
W. Loades
N. Wilkinson
E. Hayden
T. O’Halloran
B. Taylor
R. Stokes
P. Macridis
D. Byrnes
I. Harris
P. Wilson
D. Kilby
P. Byrnes
L. Milne
R. Brown
M.Wortner-Byrnes
R. McCarthy
P. Mace
A. Watkins
M. Ross
L. Chapman
D. Edwards
G. Mears

Should you have any further questions please click here to email us.

Latest News

Patrol & Proficiency Information

Patrol Hours are 8:30am to 5:00pm

Click here to view roster & proficiency dates

Upcoming Events

Sat 23

R3 Ski N Board Series Umina

December 23 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Jan 06

Gardiner Iron Person Wamberal

January 6, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Jan 07

R3 Board n Ski Umina

January 7, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Contact & Follow