Since 1923
 

Club Honour Board

NOBBYS SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB

CLUB CAPTAIN

CHIEF INSTRUCTOR

LIFE MEMBERS

1923

1924-31

1932-35

1936-40

1941

1942

1943-45

1946-47

1948-49

1950-51

1952

1953

1954-57

1958

1959

1960

1961-62

1963-66

1967-68

1969-70

1971

1972-75

1976

1977

1978-79

1980-82

1983

1984

1985

1986-88

1989-93

1994-95

1996-98

1999-2001

2002- 04

2005

2006

2007

H. Snell

V. Brice

S. Harmer

B. Gillet

S. Sadler

J. Hanson

G. Garter

J. McMillon

L. White

D. Grahame

K. Corrigan

N. Landenberger

R. Gibbs

N. Landenberger

D. Borthwick

K. Mongan

W. Deacon

D. Higgins

B. Squelch

P. Wilson

W. Burton

G. Brown

G. Mears

R. Grey

P. Byrnes

D. Byrnes

S. Adams

P. Suna

M. Carroll

A. Stevens

M. Ross

P. Mace

J. Herron

M. Ross

R. Newby

D. Croke

S. Blackwood/S.Albert

S. Albert

1932-40

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946-47

1948

1949

1950-51

1952

1953

1954-55

1956

1957-60

1961-63

1964-65

1966

1967-68

1969-71

1972

1973-74

1975

1976-77

1978

1979

1980

1981-82

1983

1984-85

1986-87

1988-89

1990

1991-95

1996-98

1999-2001

2002-03

2004

2005-

J. Hanson

B. Gillett

U. Davis

J. Hanson

G. Grimmond

M. Ellis

N. Roughley

W. Challis

J. Heather

A. Reynolds

D. Grahame

A. Reynolds

E. Challis

A. Reynolds

J. Hughes

B. Squelch

K. Giddy

K. Mongan

B. Squelch

I. Harris

J. Hill

B. Kauter

G. Mears

C. Hinchcliffe

M. Carroll

B. Kauter

G. Nicholls

R. Farrell

P. Suna

D. Morris

P. Suna

R. Brown

M. Peipman

H. Scruton

A. Griffiths

J. Dormer

B. Blyth

A. Griffiths

S. Amess

A. Sutherland

R. Watts

R. Caldwell

A. Rutherford

C.J.Nightingale

H. Snell

J. Walsham

B. Bruce

J. Hanson

K. Keysell

J. Elliott

J. Holmes

W. Allinson

I. Appleyard

L. Morris

B. Gillett

L. White

L. Nash

K. Corrigan

R. Walker

S. Grimmond

W. Challis

A. Reynolds

E. Laughton

D. Grahame

A. Hardes

N. Landenberger

R. Gibbs

C. Pratt

K. Mongan

J. Pearson

M. Webber

M. Sadler

W. Loades

N. Wilkinson

E. Hayden

T. O’Halloran

B. Taylor

R. Stokes

P. Macridis

D. Byrnes

I. Harris

P. Wilson

D. Kilby

P. Byrnes

L. Milne

R. Brown

M.Wortner-Byrnes

R. McCarthy

P. Mace

A. Watkins

M. Ross

L. Chapman

D. Edwards

G. Mears

Latest News

Patrol & Proficiency Information

Patrol Hours are 8:30am to 5:00pm
Click here to view roster & proficiency dates

Upcoming Events

Fri 23

V8 Supercar Weekend

November 23 @ 7:00 am - November 25 @ 5:00 pm
Dec 08

Interbranch Championships – Blackhead SLSC

December 8 @ 8:00 am - December 9 @ 5:00 pm
Dec 15

Rd 3 Perm Series – Stockton SLSC

December 15 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Contact & Follow